2017 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/3/2017   

Results

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wooster             111          2) Ashland              95.5   
    3) West Holmes     85.5         4) Mansfield JH      79.5  
    5) Madison             78.5         6) Clear Fork           54
    7) Mt. Vernon         49           8) Lexington            26    

 

 

2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2016    

Results

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland              129.50     2) Orrville               98   
    3) Madison                66         4) Mansfield JH        63.5   
    5) Edgewood             63         6) Lexington            57  
    7) Clear Fork             52.50     8) West Holmes       51.5          

   

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.31  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================

1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville               16.70     17.61   2 10  

2 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               17.70     17.86   2   8  

3 Slaughter, Keaten         8 Clear Fork             18.05     18.02   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               18.18     18.34   2   5  

5 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               18.87     19.06   2   4  

6 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           18.79     19.38   2   3  

7 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison               18.40     19.74   2   2  

8 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                     20.11   1   1  

9 Butler, Kollen             8 Orrville               18.90     20.14   2

10 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               20.40     20.80   1

11 Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood               20.70     20.90   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             19.78     21.27   1

13 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             20.00     21.44   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           20.05     21.62   1

15 Allen, Saevion             7 Mansfield MS                      21.70   1

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.57  5/9/2013    Tyrell Ajian, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo             8 Mansfield MS           12.50     12.13   2 10  

2 Bond, Miles               8 Madison               11.50     12.26   2   8  

3 Kanz, Mason               8 Ashland               12.01     12.72   2   6  

4 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             12.10     12.77   2   5  

5 Hoffman, Ben               8 Lexington             12.30     12.78   2   4  

6 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork             12.90     12.91   1   2.50

6 Blackley, Luke             8 Ashland               12.57     12.91   2   2.50

8 Chavez, Aedan             7 Edgewood               13.00     12.97   1   1  

9 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison               12.40     13.11   2

10 Sinley, Steven            7 Orrville               12.70     13.37   2

11 Harris, Jack               7 Clear Fork             13.20     13.60   1

12 Brown, Sincere             7 Mansfield MS           13.60     13.72   1

13 Himes, Kalob               7 Edgewood               13.90     14.39   1

14 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes           13.93     14.40   1

15 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes           14.00     15.39   1

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:54.51  5/4/2006    Kyle Osburn, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Robinson, Cohan           8 Ashland            5:05.00   5:06.73   10  

2 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood             5:15.21   5:11.62   8  

3 Hunter, Ethan             7 Lexington           5:04.00   5:13.38   6  

4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland             5:14.01   5:19.26   5  

5 Niro, Lucas               7 Edgewood             5:28.68   5:24.30   4  

6 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington           5:30.00   5:27.69   3  

7 Freeman, Joseph           8 Madison             5:28.00   5:30.12  2  

8 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:34.23   1  

9 Brodrick, Gavin           8 Clear Fork           5:30.00   5:40.29

10 Carter, Caiden             7 West Holmes         5:37.82   5:41.18

11 Totten, Tristian           8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:47.45

12 Strong, Austin             8 Clear Fork           5:45.00   5:54.88

13 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes         5:42.00   6:00.06

14 Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              6:05.00   6:02.30

-- Haney, Deshawn             8 Mansfield MS                         NT

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.32  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson                 
                       J Habeeb, K Jones, J Jones, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                             49.78     49.26   10  

     1) Deere, Ethan 8                 2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                            49.72     50.27   8  

     1) Barnhill, Graisen 8             2) Sinley, Steven 7              

     3) Smith, Tyler 8                 4) Zimmerman, Wyatt 8            

3 Madison                                            50.00     50.65   6  

     1) Stanfield, Wyatt 8             2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Parton, Jaxon 8                 4) Bond, Miles 8                

4 Lexington                                           52.33     52.44   5

     1) Jones, Jacob 8                 2) Keller, Troy 8                

     3) Berry, Kaydan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Edgewood                                           51.90     52.56   4  

     1) Johnson, Derek 8               2) Chavez, Aedan 7              

     3) Kotulock, Logan 8               4) Himes, Kalob 7                

6 Clear Fork                                         52.28     53.06   3  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Lyon, Ashton 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8               4) Harris, Jack 7                

7 Mansfield MS                                       53.74     54.49   2  

     1) Allen, Saevion 7               2) Catchings, Quan 8            

     3) Brown, Sincere 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8              

8 West Holmes                                         54.81     57.80   1  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Miller, Corbin 7               4) Baker, Grant 8                

             

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.64  5/3/2007    Chris Thomas, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             56.20     56.25   2 10  

2 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville              56.80     56.43   2   8  

3 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               60.33     59.70   2   6  

4 Carmel, Sam               7 Edgewood               60.72     60.27   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork            60.00     61.49   2   4  

6 Wingrove, Brayden         7 Madison               62.00     61.50   1   3  

7 Couch, Joey               7 Mansfield MS           61.00     61.55   2   1.50

7 Sweet, Garrett             8 Ashland              61.59     61.55   1   1.50

9 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood               60.75     62.88   2

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               61.20     65.05   1

11 Henry, Chayse             8 Lexington             65.00     66.54   1

12 Haring, Teddy             8 Madison               64.10     67.70   1

13 Uhl, Walker               8 West Holmes           72.81     73.72   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           70.95     74.14   1

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:40.55  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson               
                         C Jones, K Jones, C Clark, J Habeeb              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                           1:43.87   1:45.26   10  

     1) Blackley, Luke 8               2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                         1:47.20   1:46.59   8  

     1) Smith, Tyler 8                2) Walker, Zach 8                

     3) Frangos, Dylan 8               4) Sinley, Steven 7              

3 Edgewood                                         1:47.24   1:48.34   6  

     1) Kotulock, Logan 8               2) Johnson, Derek 8              

     3) Pettorini, Tyler 7             4) Weeman, Joel 8                

4 Lexington                                         1:49.90   1:48.36   5  

     1) Asai, Ryota 7                   2) Berry, Kaydan 8              

     3) Spears, Dylan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Clear Fork                                       1:50.08   1:49.86   4  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Harris, Jack 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8              4) Slaughter, Keaten 8          

6 West Holmes                                       1:52.39   1:57.18   3  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Wells, Chance 8                 4) Baker, Grant 8                

7 Madison                                           1:57.30   2:01.27   2  

     1) Parton, Jaxon 8                 2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Richter, Anthony 7             4) Mortimer, Brayden 8          

-- Mansfield MS                                     1:58.00         FS

     1) Catchings, Quan 8               2) Brown, Sincere 7              

     3) Allen, Saevion 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8                          

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.80  5/4/2006    Sam Miller, Orrville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               28.10     28.93   2 10  

2 Barnhill, Graisen         8 Orrville               30.70     30.08   2   8  

3 Silvis, Brett             8 Ashland                29.46     30.41   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               30.20     30.64   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork             32.01     31.45   1   4  

6 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison                31.10     31.89   2   3  

7 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             31.60     31.91   2   2  

8 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               31.60     31.92   2   1  

9 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           31.93     32.32   1

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               32.30     33.37   1

11 Police, Jordan             8 Clear Fork             34.06     34.24   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             33.00     34.27   1

13 Zimmerly, Clayton         7 West Holmes           33.00     36.58   1

-- Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               31.30       DNF   2

-- Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                       DNF   1

Event 16  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:08.10  5/6/2004    Nick Helms, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville             2:24.30   2:14.74   10  

2 Wasielewski, Ivan         8 Ashland             2:19.00   2:15.11   8  

3 Robinson, Cohan           8 Ashland             2:23.81   2:22.59   6  

4 Carmel, Sam               7 Edgewood             2:24.22   2:22.85   5  

5 Brodrick, Gavin           8 Clear Fork           2:28.00   2:23.98   4  

6 Freeman, Joseph           8 Madison             2:20.00   2:26.85   3  

7 Raber, Ethan               8 West Holmes         2:19.00   2:29.14   2  

8 Niro, Lucas                7 Edgewood             2:31.80   2:29.68   1  

9 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             2:31.10   2:29.88

10 Hunter, Ethan             7 Lexington           2:23.00   2:38.31

11 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington           2:31.00   2:38.94

12 Feeman, Braeden           8 Clear Fork           2:30.50   2:48.33

13 Mays, Matthew             8 Mansfield MS                   2:48.86

14 Harless, Tanner           8 Mansfield MS                   2:55.29

15 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes         2:43.00   2:57.13

16 Thompson, Ronald           7 Madison             2:59.00   3:01.25

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 23.62  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo             8 Mansfield MS           22.40     24.90   2 10  

2 Bond, Miles               8 Madison               24.42     25.02   2   8  

3 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington            25.00     25.80   2   6  

4 McQuate, Cade             8 Ashland               26.18     26.63   2   5  

5 Blauser, Gabe             8 Clear Fork             26.09     26.69   2   4  

6 Deere, Ethan               8 Ashland              26.43     26.81   1   3  

7 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison               25.40     26.83   2   2  

8 Pettorini, Tyler           7 Edgewood               26.20     27.00   1   1  

9 Smith, Tyler               8 Orrville               26.80     27.14   1

10 Spears, Dylan             8 Lexington             26.30     27.19   1

11 Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               27.90     27.59   1

12 Catchings, Quan           8 Mansfield MS           24.60     29.79   2

13 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes           30.00     31.15   1

14 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes           31.00     32.58   1

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 3:44.26  5/4/2006    Malabar, Malabar                         
                         T Cheatham, M Carter, J Oneal, S Jefferson       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Orrville                                         4:03.40   4:07.37   10  

     1) Shupp, James 8                 2) Barnhill, Graisen 8          

     3) Walker, Zach 8                 4) Amstutz, Ben 8                

2 Ashland                                           4:03.96   4:08.75   8  

     1) Respeusto, Kenith 8             2) Enderby, Kyle 8              

     3) Robinson, Cohan 8               4) Wasielewski, Ivan 8          

3 Edgewood                                         4:06.48   4:13.37   6  

     1) Nurse, Jacob 8                 2) Kotulock, Logan 8            

     3) Miller, Evan 8                 4) Carmel, Sam 7                

4 Clear Fork                                      4:07.00   4:14.42   5  

     1) Adams, Mason 7                 2) Tedrow, Brady 7              

     3) Brodrick, Gavin 8               4) Orr, Tacoma 8                

5 Madison                                          4:27.70   4:35.82   4  

     1) Elgart, Gavin 8                 2) Mortimer, Brayden 8          

     3) Haring, Teddy 8                 4) Freeman, Joseph 8            

6 Lexington                                         4:40.00   4:38.69   3  

     1) Henry, Chayse 8                 2) Keller, Troy 8                

     3) Roth, Max 7                     4) Berry, Kaydan 8              

7 Mansfield MS                                     4:24.00   4:40.93   2  

     1) Harless, Tanner 8               2) Couch, Joey 7                

     3) Brown, Davin 8                 4) Mays, Matthew 8              

8 West Holmes                                       4:25.14   4:49.92   1  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                  2) Wells, Chance 8              

     3) Uhl, Walker 8                   4) Kula, Logan 7                           

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11-03  5/9/2013    John Wolfe, Ashland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Zimmerman, Wyatt          8 Orrville           10-06.00   11-00.00   10  

2 Raber, Ethan               8 West Holmes         10-06.00   10-00.00   8  

3 Rohr, Declan               7 Ashland             10-06.00   9-00.00   6  

4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland              8-06.00   8-06.00   5  

5 Baker, Grant               8 West Holmes         8-06.00   8-00.00   4  

6 Strand-Fox, Tyler         8 Edgewood             8-00.00   7-06.00   3  

-- Henry, Chayse             8 Lexington           7-00.00         NH

-- Phillips, Jake             7 Orrville             7-00.00         NH

-- Butram, Caleb             8 Clear Fork           7-06.00         NH

-- Slaughter, Keaten         8 Clear Fork           9-00.00         NH

-- Keller, Bobby             7 Lexington           6-00.00         NH

-- Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood             6-06.00         NH

Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 19-03.25  5/6/2014    Jornell Manns, Mansfield MS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo             8 Mansfield MS       20-05.00   19-06.00@ 10  

2 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                  17-07.00   8  

3 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork         16-09.00   16-06.00   6  

4 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison             16-06.00   15-11.00   5  

5 Deere, Ethan               8 Ashland             16-06.00   15-02.00   4  

6 Pettorini, Tyler           7 Edgewood           16-07.75   15-01.00   3  

7 Butram, Caleb             8 Clear Fork         16-03.00   15-00.00   2  

8 Asai, Ryota               7 Lexington           15-06.00   14-11.25   1  

9 Walker, Zach               8 Orrville           15-11.00   14-10.00

10 Bower, Braiden             8 West Holmes         14-11.00   14-07.00

11 Rayburn, Johnathan         8 Ashland             17-05.00   14-05.00

12 Wells, Chance             8 West Holmes         15-02.00   14-04.00

13 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington           14-10.00   13-08.50

14 Parton, Jaxon             8 Madison             14-06.00   12-11.75

15 Johnson, Derek             8 Edgewood           13-01.50   11-08.25

-- Armstrong, Austin         8 Orrville           15-08.00         ND

Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        Meet: @  6-00  5/5/2005    Brandon Faust, Clear Fork                  
        Meet: @  6-00  5/3/2012    Adam McCombs                               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes         5-08.00   5-04.00 10  

2 Blauser, Gabe             8 Clear Fork           5-04.00   5-02.00   8  

3 Pea, Liam                 8 Edgewood             5-02.00   4-10.00   5  

3 Spears, Dylan             8 Lexington           5-00.00   4-10.00   5  

3 Staley, Shaye             8 Ashland             5-02.00   4-10.00   5  

6 Frangos, Dylan             8 Orrville             5-00.00   J4-10.00   3  

7 Soukup, Collin             8 West Holmes         5-00.00   4-08.00   1.50

7 Hunt, Koltyn              8 Ashland             5-04.00   4-08.00   1.50

9 Garcia, Mason             8 Edgewood             4-08.00   J4-08.00

10 Keller, Troy               8 Lexington           5-02.00   J4-08.00

-- Haney, Donovan             8 Mansfield MS                         NH

-- Smith, Oshea               8 Orrville             4-09.00         NH

-- Ladd, Connor               8 Madison             4-06.00         NH

-- Waltz, Sylith             7 Clear Fork           4-08.00         NH

-- Brown, Davin               8 Mansfield MS                         NH

-- Roy, Seth                 8 Madison             4-04.00         NH

Event 28  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 46-10.50  5/6/2004    Mark Stevens, Lexington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Burns, Edward             8 Orrville           44-02.00   44-04.50   10  

2 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes         41-10.00   42-07.00   8  

3 Grose, Ty'Lheir           8 Mansfield MS                   40-11.00   6  

4 Burns, Jake               8 Edgewood           38-03.00   37-09.00   5  

5 DeForrest, Darius         8 Orrville           36-01.00   36-04.50   4  

6 Hemphill, Emir             7 Mansfield MS                  36-00.00   3  

7 Flinner, Garrett           7 Edgewood           36-08.00   35-11.00   2  

8 Aebersold, Brendan         8 Ashland             35-07.00   35-09.00   1  

9 Donnley, Tyler             8 Lexington           36-02.25   35-00.75

10 Jones, Jacob               8 Lexington           31-07.00   31-11.00

11 Miller, Lane               8 West Holmes         33-07.50   31-04.50

12 Fields, Zack               8 Clear Fork         33-00.00   31-03.75

13 Bever, Jake              7 Ashland             31-02.00   31-01.00

14 Blankenship, Gavin         8 Madison             21-06.00   28-01.50

15 Murphy, Michael           7 Clear Fork                     26-03.50

16 Winters, Kreston           7 Madison             28-01.00   22-08.00

Event 30  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 129-08  5/3/2012    Brayden Adams, Clear Fork                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Goudy, Jacob               8 West Holmes           151-07     143-11@ 10  

2 DeForrest, Darius         8 Orrville             118-04     128-02   8  

3 Hemphill, Emir             7 Mansfield MS                     119-05   6  

4 Bever, Jake               7 Ashland               124-01     118-02   5  

5 Grose, Ty'Lheir           8 Mansfield MS                     114-07   4  

6 Burns, Jake               8 Edgewood             116-10     106-05   3  

7 Dennison, Jacob           8 Lexington             108-06     104-03   2  

8 Aebersold, Brendan         8 Ashland               104-04     101-09   1  

9 Rimel, Jacob               8 Orrville           00-03.25     98-03

10 Blankenship, Gavin         8 Madison               82-08     91-01

11 Flinner, Garrett           7 Edgewood              107-04     90-06

12 Fields, Zack               8 Clear Fork           113-05     88-09

13 Jones, Jacob               8 Lexington             89-06     82-11

14 Brown, Alex               8 Clear Fork                       82-02

15 Miller, Lane               8 West Holmes           91-01     76-09

16 Atwell, Blade             7 Madison               66-10     65-01