2017 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/3/2017    

Results

Girls - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
   Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Madison          149         2) Lexington            114   
    3) Ashland             85.5      4) West Holmes         74.5   
    5) Wooster             59        6) Mt. Vernon            57   
    7) Clear Fork          28.50    8) Mansfield              13          

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Ohio Cardinal Conference

Junior High Track Championships

@Lexington High School

5/4/2016    

Results

Boys - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================
  Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ashland              129.50     2) Orrville               98   
    3) Madison                66         4) Mansfield JH        63.5   
    5) Edgewood             63         6) Lexington            57  
    7) Clear Fork             52.50     8) West Holmes       51.5          

   

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 15.31  5/4/2006    S Jefferson, Malabar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================

1 Zimmerman, Wyatt           8 Orrville               16.70     17.61   2 10  

2 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               17.70     17.86   2   8  

3 Slaughter, Keaten         8 Clear Fork             18.05     18.02   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               18.18     18.34   2   5  

5 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               18.87     19.06   2   4  

6 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           18.79     19.38   2   3  

7 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison               18.40     19.74   2   2  

8 Hall, Tyshaundre           7 Mansfield MS                     20.11   1   1  

9 Butler, Kollen             8 Orrville               18.90     20.14   2

10 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               20.40     20.80   1

11 Ward, Kyle                 8 Edgewood               20.70     20.90   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             19.78     21.27   1

13 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             20.00     21.44   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           20.05     21.62   1

15 Allen, Saevion             7 Mansfield MS                      21.70   1

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 11.57  5/9/2013    Tyrell Ajian, Madison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Grose, Angelo             8 Mansfield MS           12.50     12.13   2 10  

2 Bond, Miles               8 Madison               11.50     12.26   2   8  

3 Kanz, Mason               8 Ashland               12.01     12.72   2   6  

4 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             12.10     12.77   2   5  

5 Hoffman, Ben               8 Lexington             12.30     12.78   2   4  

6 Hughes, Elijah             8 Clear Fork             12.90     12.91   1   2.50

6 Blackley, Luke             8 Ashland               12.57     12.91   2   2.50

8 Chavez, Aedan             7 Edgewood               13.00     12.97   1   1  

9 Stanfield, Wyatt           8 Madison               12.40     13.11   2

10 Sinley, Steven            7 Orrville               12.70     13.37   2

11 Harris, Jack               7 Clear Fork             13.20     13.60   1

12 Brown, Sincere             7 Mansfield MS           13.60     13.72   1

13 Himes, Kalob               7 Edgewood               13.90     14.39   1

14 Freeman, Gavin             7 West Holmes           13.93     14.40   1

15 Miller, Corbin             7 West Holmes           14.00     15.39   1

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:54.51  5/4/2006    Kyle Osburn, Orrville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Robinson, Cohan           8 Ashland            5:05.00   5:06.73   10  

2 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood             5:15.21   5:11.62   8  

3 Hunter, Ethan             7 Lexington           5:04.00   5:13.38   6  

4 Smith, Mason               8 Ashland             5:14.01   5:19.26   5  

5 Niro, Lucas               7 Edgewood             5:28.68   5:24.30   4  

6 Whitesel, Chayse           7 Lexington           5:30.00   5:27.69   3  

7 Freeman, Joseph           8 Madison             5:28.00   5:30.12  2  

8 McFarren, Nick             8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:34.23   1  

9 Brodrick, Gavin           8 Clear Fork           5:30.00   5:40.29

10 Carter, Caiden             7 West Holmes         5:37.82   5:41.18

11 Totten, Tristian           8 Orrville             5:31.00   5:47.45

12 Strong, Austin             8 Clear Fork           5:45.00   5:54.88

13 Zeigler, Caden             7 West Holmes         5:42.00   6:00.06

14 Ladd, Connor               8 Madison              6:05.00   6:02.30

-- Haney, Deshawn             8 Mansfield MS                         NT

Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 47.32  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson                 
                       J Habeeb, K Jones, J Jones, C Clark              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                             49.78     49.26   10  

     1) Deere, Ethan 8                 2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                            49.72     50.27   8  

     1) Barnhill, Graisen 8             2) Sinley, Steven 7              

     3) Smith, Tyler 8                 4) Zimmerman, Wyatt 8            

3 Madison                                            50.00     50.65   6  

     1) Stanfield, Wyatt 8             2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Parton, Jaxon 8                 4) Bond, Miles 8                

4 Lexington                                           52.33     52.44   5

     1) Jones, Jacob 8                 2) Keller, Troy 8                

     3) Berry, Kaydan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Edgewood                                           51.90     52.56   4  

     1) Johnson, Derek 8               2) Chavez, Aedan 7              

     3) Kotulock, Logan 8               4) Himes, Kalob 7                

6 Clear Fork                                         52.28     53.06   3  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Lyon, Ashton 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8               4) Harris, Jack 7                

7 Mansfield MS                                       53.74     54.49   2  

     1) Allen, Saevion 7               2) Catchings, Quan 8            

     3) Brown, Sincere 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8              

8 West Holmes                                         54.81     57.80   1  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Miller, Corbin 7               4) Baker, Grant 8                

             

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 51.64  5/3/2007    Chris Thomas, Ashland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Blasing, Brennan           8 Lexington             56.20     56.25   2 10  

2 Amstutz, Ben               8 Orrville              56.80     56.43   2   8  

3 Enderby, Kyle             8 Ashland               60.33     59.70   2   6  

4 Carmel, Sam               7 Edgewood               60.72     60.27   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork            60.00     61.49   2   4  

6 Wingrove, Brayden         7 Madison               62.00     61.50   1   3  

7 Couch, Joey               7 Mansfield MS           61.00     61.55   2   1.50

7 Sweet, Garrett             8 Ashland              61.59     61.55   1   1.50

9 Lubell, Xavier             8 Edgewood               60.75     62.88   2

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               61.20     65.05   1

11 Henry, Chayse             8 Lexington             65.00     66.54   1

12 Haring, Teddy             8 Madison               64.10     67.70   1

13 Uhl, Walker               8 West Holmes           72.81     73.72   1

14 Kula, Logan               7 West Holmes           70.95     74.14   1

Event 12  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 1:40.55  5/6/2004    John Simpson, John Simpson               
                         C Jones, K Jones, C Clark, J Habeeb              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 

1 Ashland                                           1:43.87   1:45.26   10  

     1) Blackley, Luke 8               2) Staley, Shaye 8              

     3) McQuate, Cade 8                 4) Kanz, Mason 8                

2 Orrville                                         1:47.20   1:46.59   8  

     1) Smith, Tyler 8                2) Walker, Zach 8                

     3) Frangos, Dylan 8               4) Sinley, Steven 7              

3 Edgewood                                         1:47.24   1:48.34   6  

     1) Kotulock, Logan 8               2) Johnson, Derek 8              

     3) Pettorini, Tyler 7             4) Weeman, Joel 8                

4 Lexington                                         1:49.90   1:48.36   5  

     1) Asai, Ryota 7                   2) Berry, Kaydan 8              

     3) Spears, Dylan 8                 4) Hoffman, Ben 8                

5 Clear Fork                                       1:50.08   1:49.86   4  

     1) Tedrow, Brady 7                 2) Harris, Jack 7                

     3) Police, Jordan 8              4) Slaughter, Keaten 8          

6 West Holmes                                       1:52.39   1:57.18   3  

     1) Greer, Gavin 7                 2) Soukup, Collin 8              

     3) Wells, Chance 8                 4) Baker, Grant 8                

7 Madison                                           1:57.30   2:01.27   2  

     1) Parton, Jaxon 8                 2) Elgart, Gavin 8              

     3) Richter, Anthony 7             4) Mortimer, Brayden 8          

-- Mansfield MS                                     1:58.00         FS

     1) Catchings, Quan 8               2) Brown, Sincere 7              

     3) Allen, Saevion 7               4) Haney, Donovan 8                          

Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        Meet: @ 26.80  5/4/2006    Sam Miller, Orrville                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 

1 Metz, Dylan               8 Madison               28.10     28.93   2 10  

2 Barnhill, Graisen         8 Orrville               30.70     30.08   2   8  

3 Silvis, Brett             8 Ashland                29.46     30.41   2   6  

4 Hunt, Koltyn               8 Ashland               30.20     30.64   2   5  

5 Orr, Tacoma               8 Clear Fork             32.01     31.45   1   4  

6 Roy, Seth                 8 Madison                31.10     31.89   2   3  

7 Roth, Max                 7 Lexington             31.60     31.91   2   2  

8 Yang, Leo                 7 Edgewood               31.60     31.92   2   1  

9 Billups, James             7 West Holmes           31.93     32.32   1

10 Shupp, James               8 Orrville               32.30     33.37   1

11 Police, Jordan             8 Clear Fork             34.06     34.24   1

12 Miller, Reece             7 Lexington             33.00     34.27   1

13 Zimmerly, Clayton         7 West Holmes           33.00     36.58   1

-- Weeman, Joel               8 Edgewood               31.30       DNF   2