2016 Girl's Cross Country Champions - Lexington High School

2016 OCC Cross Country Championships. Saturday, October 15. 9:00 AM at Wooster High School

2016 OCC Girls Cross Country Team Results

1. Lexington

2. Wooster

3. Ashland

4. West Holmes

5. Mt. Vernon

6. Madison

7. Mansfield Sr

8. Clear Fork - DNP

2016 OCC All Conference Selections

Girls Runner of the Year - Michelle Hostettler - West Holmes

Girls Coach of the Year - Denise Benson, Lexington

First Team All Conference

Carina Weaver - Lexington

Whitney Wendling - Lexington

Olivia Wolfe - Lexington

Emily Atwell - Madison

Michelle Hostettler - West Holmes

Isabelle Cannon - Wooster

Tracy Morgan - Wooster

Maddy Nacci - Wooster

Second Team All Conference

Veronica Barrios - Ashland

Heather Jamieson - Ashland

Mallory Kirkpatrick - Ashland

Caila Henry - Lexington

Alexia Smith - Lexington

Maureen McKeown - Wooster

Melina Mera - Wooster

Honorable Mention

Natalie Jurjevic - Ashland

Olivia Plank - Ashland

Emily Conrad - Clear Fork

Ellie Hocker - Lexington

Allie Smith - Lexington

Haley Miller - Wooster

Mimi Wiles - Wooster

Girl's Cross Country 2016 Results

(click on school to link to OHSAA schedule)

Ashland

8/23 - Mapleton. Inv. -

8/27 - Seneca Inv. - 7th out of 15

9/3 - Ashland Inv.  5th out of 11

9/10 - Tiffin Carnival - 10th out of 36

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - 3rd out of 30

9/24 - J.B. Firestone Inv. - 4th out of 14

10/8 - Harding Inv. - 6th out of 17

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Clear Fork

8/22 - Richland Co. Inv. - DNP

8/27 - Col. Crawford Inv. - DNP

9/10 - Tiffin Carnival - DNP

9/13 - Lucas Inv. -

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - DNP

9/24 - Ontario Inv. - DNP

9/27 - Fredericktown Inv. - DNP

10/1 - BC Inv. -

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Lexington

8/20 - OHSAA Inv. - 1st out if 18

8/27 - Seneca East Inv. - 2nd out of 15 (Mackenna Curtis-Collins 1st - 19:22.8)

9/3 - Granville Inv. - 1st out of 17

9/10 - Tiffin Carnival - 4th out of 36 (Mackenna Curtis-Collins 1st - 18:49.6)

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - 1st out of 22

9/24 - Malone Inv. - 1st out of 14

9/27 - Fredericktown Inv. - 8th out of 20

10/1 - Midwest Meet of Champions - 4th out 17

10/8 - Harding Inv. - 1st out of 17

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Madison

8/22 - Richland Co. Inv.

8/27 - Seneca East Inv. -

8/30 - Plymouth Inv.

9/3 - Ashland Inv. - 9th out of 11

9/13 -Crestview Inv. -

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - 23rd out 25

9/24 - Ontario Inv. - 8th out of 11

10/1 - Western Reserve Inv. -

10/8 - Cat Pack Inv. - 2nd out of 7

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Mansfield

8/22 - Richland Co. Inv. -

8/23 - Willard Inv. -

8/27 - Col. Crawford Inv. -

8/30 - Plymouth Inv. -

9/13 - Lucas Inv.-

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - 30th out of 30

9/24 - Ontario Inv. - 11th out 11

9/27 - Fredericktown Inv. - 20th out of 20

10/8 - Cat Pack Inv. - 3rd out of 7

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Mount Vernon

8/23 - Utica Inv. -

8/27 -Canal Winchester Inv. -

9/3 - Ashland Inv. - 10th out of 11

9/10 - Watkins Memorial Inv. -

9/17 - Newark Inv. -

9/27 - Fredericktown Inv. - 17th out 20

10/1 - Pickerington North Inv. -

10/8 - Harding Inv. - 16th out of 17

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

West Holmes

8/27 - Newark Catholic CC Inv. - 12th out of 19

9/3 - Ashland CC Inv. - 8th out of 12

9/10 - Tiffin Carnival - 30th out of 31

9/17 - Galion CC Inv. - 22nd out of 25

10/1 - Midwest Meet of Champions - 15th out of 16

10/8 - Wayne/Holmes CC Inv. -

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

 Wooster

8/27 - Green Inv. - 3rd out 8

9/3 - Ashland Inv. - 4th out 11

9/10 - Wooster Inv. - 2nd out of 13

9/24 - Malone Inv. - 5th out of 9

10/8 - Holmes/Wayne Inv. - 1st out of 9

10/15 - OCC Championships @ Wooster

Past Team Champions
  • 2003 Ashland
  • 2004 Ashland
  • 2005 Lexington
  • 2006 Ashland
  • 2007 Lexington
  • 2008 Wooster
  • 2009 Lexington
  • 2010 Lexington
  • 2011 Lexington
  • 2012 Lexington
  • 2013 Lexington
  • 2014 Lexington
  • 2015 Lexingtom
  • 2016

2015 OCC Girls Cross Country Team Results

1. Lexington

2. Ashland

3. Wooster

4. West Holmes

5. Orrville

6. Clear Fork

7. Madison

8.Mansfield Sr

 
 
 

2015 OCC All Conference Selections

Girls Coach of the Year - Denise Benson, Lexington

Girls Runner of the Year - Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington

First Team All Conference

Dominique Clairmonte - Lexington

Michelle Hostettler - West Holmes

Whitney Wendling - Lexington

Abby Miller - Lexington

Mackenna Curtis-Collins - Lexington

Brooklyn Duewel - Ashland

Olivia Wolfe - Lexington

Isabelle Cannon - Wooster

Second Team All Conference

Keelie Speckert - Lexington

Tracy Morgan - Wooster

Emily Taylor - Lexington

Maureen McKeown - Wooster

Heather Jamieson - Ashland

Hailey Miller - Wooster

Olivia Plank - Ashland

Honorable Mention

Shelby Benton - Ashland

Mackenzie Benton - Ashland

Alyssa Plumley - Orrville

Emily Conrad - Clear Fork

Makenzie Arnold - Clear Fork

Samantha Webb - Ashland

Alexia Kemerling - Mansfield Sr

  School
  ASHLAND
  CLEAR FORK
  LEXINGTON
  MADISON
  MANSFIELD SENIOR
  ORRVILLE
  WEST HOLMES
  WOOSTER

2015 OCC Cross Country Championships. Saturday, October 17. 9:00 AM at West Holmes

Girl's Cross Country 2015 Results

(click on school to link to OHSAA schedule)

Ashland

8/25 - Mapleton Inv. 1st out of 8 (Brooklyn Duewel 1st - 18:53)

8/29 - Lexington Inv. 2nd out of 6

9/5 - Ashland Inv. 7th out of 16

9/12 - Tiffin Carnival 22nd out of 36 Div. I

9/19 - Galion CC Inv. 14th out of 24

9/26 - Black River Inv. 1st out of 15

10/3 - Midwest Meet of Champions

10/10 - Harding Inv. 5th out of 13

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

Clear Fork

8/24 - Richland Co. Inv. DNP

8/29 - Col. Crawford Inv.DNP

9/5 - Ashland Inv. DNP

9/19 - Galion CC Inv.

9/22 - Loudonville Inv.

9/26 - Ontario Inv.

9/29 - Fredericktown Inv.

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

Lexington

8/15 - OHSAA Inv. 1st out of 21 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 18:25)

8/29 - Lex Inv. 1st out of 6, (Dominique Clairmonte - 18:18)

9/5 - Ashland Inv. 1st out of 16 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 18:03)

9/12 - Tiffin Carnival 1st out of 29 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 17:59) Div. II

9/19 - Galion CC Inv. 1st out of 24 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 17:39) Div. I

9/26 - Centerville Inv. 2nd out of 20

9/29 - Fredericktown Inv.

10/3 - Midwest Meet of Champions 1st out of 13 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 17:35)

10/10 - Harding Inv. 1st out of 13 (Dominique Clairmonte 1st - 17:43)

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

Madison

8/24 - Richland Co. Inv.

9/1 - Plymouth Inv.

9/5 - Ashland Inv. 16th out of 16

9/12 -Wooster Inv. 6th out of 9

9/19 - Galion CC Inv. 21st out of 24

9/26 - Black River Inv.

10/3 - WEstern Reserve Inv.

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

Mansfield

8/24 - Richland Co. Inv.

8/25 - Willard Inv.

8/29 - Col. Crawford Inv. 10th out of 10

9/1 - Plymouth Inv.

9/5 - Ashland Inv.

9/19 - Galion CC Inv. 24th out of 24

9/26 - Ontario Inv.

9/29 - Fredericktown Inv.

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

Orrville

8/29 - Claymont Inv. 6th out of 7

9/5 - Ashland Inv. 8th out of 10 Div. II

9/8 - Smithville Inv. 2nd out of 8

9/12 - Wooster Inv. 11th out of 11

9/29 - Orrville Quad. 1st out of 4 ( Alyssa Plumley 1st - 21.08)

10/2 - CVNP Inv.

10/10 - Orrville Tri.

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

West Holmes

8/29 - Mount Vernon Inv. 6th out of 8 (Michelle Hostettler 18:12 winning time)

9/5 - Ashland Inv. 9th out of 16

9/12 - Tiffin Carnival 18th out of 29 Div. II

10/10 - Wayne/Holmes Inv. 2nd out of 8 (Michelle Hostettler - 20:00)

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

 Wooster

8/25 - Mapleton Inv.

8/29 - Mt. Vernon inv.

9/5 - Marlington Inv.

9/12 - Wooster Inv. 4th out of 9

10/10 - Orrville Tri

10/17 - OCC Championships @ West Holmes

 

2014 OCC Girls Cross Country Team Results

1. Lexington
2. Ashland
3. Wooster
4. West Holmes
5. Orrville
6. Madison
7. Mansfield Sr

2014 OCC All Conference Selections

Girls Coach of the Year - Denise Benson, Lexington

Girls Runner of the Year - Dominique Clairmonte, Lexington

First Team All Conference

Dominique Clairmonte - Lexington

Mackenna Curtis-Collin - Lexington

Michelle Hostettler - West Holmes

Brooklyn Duewel - Ashland

Abby Miller - Lexington

Keelie Speckert - Lexington

Emily Taylor - Lexington

Ashley Basham - Lexington

 

Second Team All Conference

Isabelle Cannon - Wooster

Heather Jamison - Ashland

Whitney Wendling - Lexington

Tracy Morgan - Wooster

Caitlyn Raber - Ashland

Shelby Benton - Ashland

Chloe Davidson - Ashland

Honorable Mention

Kaitlyn Madigan - Orrville

Kayla Madigan - Orrville

Alexis Kempton - Ashland

Helena Gastier - Wooster

Moriah Montgomery  - Madison

Annalise O'Lear - Ashland

Hannah Schlegel - West Holmes

Girl's Cross Country 2014 Results

(click on school to link to OHSAA schedule)

Ashland

8/30 - Ashland Inv. 3rd of 7

9/6 - Tiffin Carnival 30th out of 37

9/13 - Galion CC Festival 12th out of 28

9/20 - Strongsville Inv. 19th out 27

Clear Fork

Lexington

8/16 - OHSAA Inv. 3rd out of 25

8/23 - Lex Inv. 1st out of 6

8/30 - Ashland Inv. 1st of 12

9/6 - Tiffin Carnival 3rd out of 34

9/13 - Galion CC Festival 2nd out of 24

9/20 - Centerville Inv. 4th out of 11

9/27 - Pickerton Inv. 2nd out of 30

10/4 - Harding Inv. 1st out of 11

Madison

8/25 - Richland Co. Inv. 2nd out of 4

8/26 - Crestview Inv. 4th out of 7

9/6 - Wooster Inv. 10th out of 13

9/13 - Galion CC Festival 28th out of 28

Mansfield

8/26 - Crestview Inv. 7th out of 7

8/30 - Ashland Inv. 7th of 7

Orrville

8/25 - Claymont Inv. 3rd out of 6

8/30 - Ashland Inv. 7th out of 12

9/6 - Wooster Inv. 7th out of 13

9/20 - Cloverleaf Inv. 20th out of 22

9/24 - Orrville Quad. 1st out of 4

10/4 - Wayne Holmes Inv. 3rd out of 8

West Holmes

9/6 - Tiffin Carnival 24th out of 34

9/13 - Newark Inv. 5th out of 13

9/27 - Pickerton Inv. 20th out of 30

10/4 - Wayne Holmes Inv. 2nd out of 8

 Wooster

8/18 - Mapleton Inv. 1st out of 5

8/23 - Mt. Vernon inv. 5th out of 8

8/30 - Marlington Inv. 6th out of 20

9/6 - Wooster Inv. 4th out of 13

9/13 - Boardman Inv. 18th out of 34

9/20 - Malone Inv. 5th out of 8

10/4 - Wayne Holmes Inv. 1st out of 8