2146 OCC Girls Track Champions - Orrville High School

OCC Track Championships @ Ashland, May 12, 2017 - 3 PM  

 

Girl's Track Season Results

(click on school to link to OHSAA schedule)

Ashland

3/31 @ Madison Inv.

4/8 @ Medina Inv.

4/12 @ Clear Fork

4/15 @ Health Point Husky Inv.

4/18  @ Clear Fork

4/22 @ Comet Relays (Steele)

4/28 @ Marion Harding Inv.

5/5 @ Galion Inv.

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Clear Fork

3/31 @ Madison Inv.

4/4 @ Mt. Gilead

4/11 vs Mansfield Sr

4/13 @ Ontario Relays -

4/18 vs Ashland

4/22 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/28 @ Fredericktown Inv.

5/2 vs West Holmes

5/5 @ Galion Inv. -

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Lexington

3/31 @ Madison Inv. -

4/1 @ Bucyrus Inv. - 

4/4 vs Galion

4/11 -West Holmes 79, Lexington 56

4/15 @ Edison Inv. -

4/18 vs Wooster

4/22 @ Upper Sandusky Inv. -

4/28 @ Marion Inv. -

5/5 @ Galion Inv. -

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Madison

3/31 -  Madison Inv. -

4/20 @ Ontario Relays -

4/15 @ Loudonville Inv. -

4/18 vs West Holmes

4/22 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/26 @ Mansfield Sr -

4/28 @ Marion Harding Inv. - 

5/2 vs Mansfield Sr

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

Mansfield

3/26 Mans. Sr 87, Ontraio 71

4/1 @ Madison Inv. - 2nd out of 8 = 103 pts.

4/12 Mansfield Sr 73, West Holmes 66

4/16 Mehock Relays - 4th out of 28 = 49 pts.

4/19 Orrville

4/23 @ Columbian Inv. - 

4/26 Madison

4/28 @  Lex Inv. - 5th out of 7 = 23 pts

4/29 @ Marion Harding Inv. - 6th out of 10 = 63 pts

5/3 @ Clear Fork

5/6 @ Galion Inv. - 4th out of 16 = 64 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

Mt. Vernon

4/1 @ Newark Inv.

4/4 - Mt. Vernon Quad

4/15 @ Heath Inv.

4/18 vs Mansfield Sr

4/22 - Yellow Jacket Relays

4/28 @ Fredericktown Inv.

5/3 vs Wooster

5/6 @ Mt. Gilead Inv.

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland

West Holmes

3/28 - Smithville 90.5, West Holmes 73,  Loudonville 11.5

4/1 @ Fairless Inv. - 6th out of 16 

4/8 - Knights Inv.

4/11 -West Holmes 79, Lexington 56

4/14 @ Dover Inv. 

4/18 @ Madison

4/22 @ Triway Inv. 

4/25 - Mt. Vernon

4/29 @ Wooster Inv.

5/2 @ Clear Fork 

5/5 @ Galion Inv. -

5/8 @ Smthville Inv. 

5/12  OCC Championships @ Ashland 

 Wooster

3/29 Wooster 87, Norwayne 60, Cloverleaf 18

4/9 @ Lex Inv. - Cancelled

4/13  Wooster 93, Lexington 43

4/16 @ Orrville Inv. - 2nd out of 8 = 119 pts. 

4/19  Ashland 71, Wooster 66

4/23 @ Mt. Vernon Relays -

4/26 Wooster 78, Clear Fork 59

4/30 Wooster Inv. - 1st out of 6 = 143 pts

5/3 @ Madsion

5/6 Jackson Inv. - 11th out of 18 = 25 pts

5/13  OCC Championships @ Wooster

 

 
   
   

1.
Orrville Red Riders - 108 (Champions)
 
2. Ashland Arrows - 103.5
 
3. West Holmes - 96
 
4. Lexington Minutemen - 89
 
5. Wooster Generals - 81.5
 
6. Clear Fork Colts - 76
 
7. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 70
 
8. Madison Rams - 37
 
 
OCC Girls' Coach of the Year - Jason Ayers, Orrville
 
OCC Girls' Field Athlete of the Year - Madison Kandel, West Holmes
 
OCC Girls Runner of the Year - Alaysia Grose, Mansfield Senior
 
 
OCC Event Champions: 

Girls 100 Meter Dash - Alaysia Grose,      Mansfield Sr             12.57

Girls 200 Meter Dash - Alaysia Grose,         Mansfield Sr             26.34  

Girls 400 Meter Dash - Hannah Clark,    West Holmes             59.68  

Girls 800 Meter Run -  Kayla Maximovich,    Orrville               2:23.40
Girls 1600 Meter Run - Michelle Hostettler,    West Holmes         5:12.16
Girls 3200 Meter Run - Mackenna Curtis-Collins,  Lexington             11:37.34   
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles - Alaysia Grose,             Mansfield Sr             15.20       

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles - Jessica Eby,           Orrville                 45.12

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay - Mansfield Senior                               49.88  

     1) NayashaFranklin 2) Alaya Grose 

3) Makenna Hawk 4) Alaysia Grose

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay - Mansfield Senior                             1:45.48   

     1) NayashaFranklin 2) Alaya Grose 

3) Makenna Hawk 4) Alaysia Grose

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay - Orrville                                     4:08.43   1) AlexEby,  2) Kayla Maximovich,            

     3) Jessica Eby,  4) Courtney Stiffler,     

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay - Lexington                                    9:38.47    

     1) Mackenna Curtis-Collins,        2) Whitney Wendling,           

     3) Olivia Wolfe,                    4) Abby Miller,

Girls High Jump - Cirrus Robinson,      Ashland               5-04.00

Girls Pole Vault - Alex Eby,                  Orrville             10-09.00

Girls Long Jump - Taylor Yerian,               West Holmes           16-10.25  

Girls Shot Put - Madison Kandel,               West Holmes           34-05.00
Girls Discus Throw - Madison Kandel,      West Holmes         106-06
 

Past Team Champions

  • 2004 Lexington
  • 2005 Lexington
  • 2006 Ashland
  • 2007 Ashland
  • 2008 Orrville
  • 2009 Ashland
  • 2010 Ashland
  • 2011 Ashland
  • 2012 Orrville
  • 2013 West Holmes
  • 2014 West Holmes
  • 2015 Lexington
  • 2016 Orrville
  •  

2015 OCC  Girls Track Conference Championship   Results

1. Lexington Minutemen - 124 (Champions)
 
2. Ashland Arrows - 112
 
3. Orrville Red Riders - 106
 
4. West Holmes - 87
 
5. Wooster Generals - 84
 
6. Clear Fork Colts - 81
 
7. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 56
 
8. Madison Rams - 9
 
OCC Girls' Co-Coaches of the Year - Nikki Reynolds, Wooster & Michelle Smith, Lexington
 
OCC Girls' Field Athlete of the Year - Allison Plybon, Orrville
 
OCC Girls Runner of the Year - Dominique Clarimonte , Lexington
 
OCC Event Champions:
 
100m Hurdles - Trinniti Hall, Orrville
100m Dash - Alaya Grose, Mansfield Sr
 
4x200m Relay - Orrville (Kiauna McDuffie, Jessica Eby,Trinniti Hall, Quiaja Joplin )
1600m Run - Dominique Clarimonte
 
4x100m Relay - Mansfield Senior (Makenna Hawk, Alysse Wade, Alaysia Grose, Alaya Grose)
400m Dash - Cirrus Robinson, Ashland
300m Hurdles - Jessica Eby, Orrville 
800m Run- Dominique Clarimonte
200m Dash- Alaysia Grose, Mansfield Sr
3200m Run - Michelle Hostetler, West Holmes
 
4x400m Relay - Lexington (Ashley Basham, Caitlyn Haas, Mackenna Curtis-Collins, Dominique Clarimonte)
4x800m Relay - Lexington (Abby Miller, Ashley Basham, Whitney Wendling, Dominique Clarimonte)
 
Pole Vault - Allison Plybon, Orrville
Long Jump - Stephanie Walton, Wooster
 
High Jump - Cirrus Robinson, Ashland
 
Shot Put - Madsion Kandel, West Holmes
Discus - Sophie Clarimonte, Lexington
 

Past Team Champions

  • 2004 Lexington
  • 2005 Lexington
  • 2006 Ashland
  • 2007 Ashland
  • 2008 Orrville
  • 2009 Ashland
  • 2010 Ashland
  • 2011 Ashland
  • 2012 Orrville
  • 2013 West Holmes
  • 2014 West Holmes
  • 2015 Lexington
  • 2016

2014 OCC  Girls Track Conference Championship   Results

1. West Holmes - 145.5 (Champions)
 
2. Orrville Red Riders - 131
 
3. Ashland Arrows - 102
 
4. Lexington Minutemen - 94
 
5. Wooster Generals - 69.5
 
6. Clear Fork Colts - 54.5
 
7. Mansfield Senior Tygers - 50
 
8. Madison Rams - 21.5
 
OCC Girls' Coach of the Year - Rich Patterson, West Holmes
 
OCC Girls' Field Athlete of the Year - Laina Snyder, West Holmes
 
OCC Girls Runner of the Year - Symphony Cooke , Mansfield & Dominique Clarimont , Lexington
 
Event Champions:
 
100m Dash - Symphony Cooke, Mansfield Senior
 
200m Dash - Symphony Cooke, Mansfield Senior
 
400m Dash- Hannah Clark, West Holmes
 
800m Run - Dominique Clarimont , Lexington
 
1600m Run - Dominique Clarimont , Lexington
 
3200m Run - Lillian Freundlick, Lexington
 
100m Hurdles - Trinniti Hall. Orrville
 
300m Hurdles - Jessica Eby, Orrville
 
4x100m Relay - West Holmes (Carly Woodruff, Taylor Yerian, Kennedy Smith, Paiten Strother)
 
4x200m Relay - West Holmes (Carly Woodruff, Ciera Rose, Kennedy Smith, Paiten Strother)
 
4x400m Relay - West Holmes (Ciera Rose, Taylor Yerian, Alexis Kandel, Hannah Clark)
 
4x800m Relay - West Holmes (Michelle Hostetler, Emily Molnar, Alexis Kandel, Hannah Clark)
 
High Jump - Cirrus Robinson, Ashland
 
Pole Vault - Maddie Jarrett, Orrville
 
Long Jump - Paiten Strother, West Holmes
 
Shot Put - Laina Snyder, West Holmes
 
Discus - Mariah Mansperger, Ashland

Past Team Champions

  • 2004 Lexington
  • 2005 Lexington
  • 2006 Ashland
  • 2007 Ashland
  • 2008 Orrville
  • 2009 Ashland
  • 2010 Ashland
  • 2011 Ashland
  • 2012 Orrville
  • 2013 West Holmes
  • 2014 West Holmes

2013 OCC  Girls Track Conference Championship   Results

1. West Holmes - 140 (Champions)

2. Ashland Arrows - 134.5

3.Orrville Red Riders - 116

4. Mansfield Senior Tygers  - 83

5. Lexington Minutemen - 79

6. West Holmes Knights -  41.5

7. Clear Fork Colts - 39.5

8. Madison Rams - 27.5

OCC Girls' Coach of the Year - Rich Patterson, West Holmes

OCC Girls' Field Athlete of the Year - Maddie Jarrett, Orrville

OCC Girls Runner of the Year - Symphony Cooke, Mansfield Senior

Event Champions:

100m Dash - Symphony Cooke, Mansfield Senior

200m Dash - Symphony Cooke, Mansfield Senior

 400m Dash- Hannah Clark, West Holmes

800m Run - Cassie Schuster, Ashland

1600m Run - Ellen Isaac, Lexington

3200m Run - Ellen Isaac, Lexington

100m Hurdles - Carly Woodruff, West Holmes

300m Hurdles - Jessica Eby, Orrville

4x100m Relay - Mansfield Senior

4x200m Relay - Mansfield Senior

4x400m Relay - Ashland

4x800m Relay - West Holmes

High Jump - Cirrus Robinson, Ashland

Pole Vault - Maddie Jarrett, Orrville

Long Jump - Paiten Strother, West Holmes

Shot Put - Laina Snyder, West Holmes

Discus - Mariah Mansperger, Ashland

  GIRLS TRACK    
  School League Record Overall Record
  ASHLAND 0-0 0-0
  CLEAR FORK 0-0 0-0
  LEXINGTON 0-0 0-0
  MADISON 0-0 0-0
  MANSFIELD SENIOR 0-0 0-0
  ORRVILLE 0-0 0-0
  West Holmes 0-0 3-0
  WOOSTER 0-0 0-0